QUESTION

I am looking for a civil lawyer to repesent me that doesnt cost alot its for a truck i purchased and gave back within 2 months its filed in court

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
"I am looking for a civil lawyer to repesent me that doesnt cost alot".....there simply is no such thing. In litigation you typically get what you pay for at a basic level. If you are being sued you simply will need to hire a lawyer to keep things from getting out of hand. 
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 12:20 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters