QUESTION

I am looking for a STRONG, Female lawyer fluent in Domestic Violence cases and able to help me sue civilly on Contingent Fees.

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I would like to sue my ex husband for emotional, mental and employment damages. I have a LARGE public case, domestic violence and have the right to sue him for the damages he has caused. I am looking for a STRONG lawyer, contingent based and the value of this case is over 1 million as my son died because of his abuses.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Of course you can sue him if the allegations are proven true in court, but is he collectible? Does he have any assets or Insurance that would cover your court judgment?
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters