QUESTION

I am looking for an attorney near Downtown/Westshore. An ex published revenge porn online and I was granted a restraining order today for stalking.

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Unless your ex has meaningful assets or has a liability insurance policy that may cover the damages from this incident, then it may be difficult to find counsel that will take your case on a contingency basis
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters