QUESTION

I am taking an attorney to fee arbitration, Do I have a chance to be heard by ME and possibly win without attorney representation?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2015 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You will not have a problem without an attorney. The hearing panel will work with you. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 6:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters