QUESTION

I am the primary caretaker of terminally ill husband. Spend winters in Fl. NYC small claims court date,Feb 13. How to get postponement for April-May?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2014 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the court clerk.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 10:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters