QUESTION

I believe my neighbors are conspiring to have me thrown out of the mobile home I own in an RV resort. I may lose my home. I need help.

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Live in RV Resort. Have feuded with a girl whose husband is head maintenance man here for years. I called police on one of her friends and since then her friends have conspired against me and now I fear they are trying to get me kicked out of the park and lose my home. I don't know where to turn. I am powerless. Not sure what category of law this is!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
One of the risks of "feuding" with people is you end up losing the fight. You now will likely have to hire a lawyer at some expense to defend these issues or likely accept that you will have to move elsewhere. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 5:59 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters