QUESTION

I bought a 5th wheel trailer it was sold to others after i pd $1500. what do i do

Asked on Oct 11th, 2015 on Civil Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
I have a written agreement for the purchase of a 5th wheel 25' travel trailer. I had paid $1,530.00 on it,when it was sold to my boss without my knowledge am I out that money?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You would sue for breach of contract.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2015 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters