QUESTION

I fell at a Nashville business and have many med bills and have suffered permanent damage. Where do I start?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just falling a business doesn't make it liable. You have to prove that it did something wrong that caused the fall and injuries.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters