QUESTION

I foolishly let my credit card to w/instructions on what to purcase Apprx. $300-500 he proceeded to spend $6,000 worth of stuff and also $400 in coin,

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may sue him in small claims for reimbursement.  If you prevail, the court will set up a payment plan depending on his income and assets. Best wishes.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2017 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters