QUESTION

i got a letter in the mail about a calendar cleanup. what is this and do i have to attend

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
civil
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is impossible to respond to this inquiry without a review of the specific contents of the letter. See an attorney and bring the letter.  
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 3:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters