QUESTION

i got papers from an lawer representing a credit card company what can they do if i don,t go.i really have no defense, i became disabled

Asked on Feb 08th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
i had heart failure and haven,t worked since .i have no way of paying it back , i get social security but it only 1000 dollars a month
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Harper Dimmerman
call and cut a deal.  can they prove the debt?  
Answered on Feb 08th, 2012 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters