QUESTION

I had a case in criminal court and they tried to say I missed a court date and tried to charge me with a capiad. How do I prove the court system wrong

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It was in Jefferson county tn and I tried to get print outs of dockets and other information to prove I was there Everytime and they told me there was no way to do that. I had two driving cases that were to be disposed of on the same date and a theft charge on a separate date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to speack with an attorney in your county to assist you.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 7:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters