QUESTION

I HAVE A CUSTOMER SUEING OUR AUTO DEALERSHIP FOR WRONGFUL REPOSSESSION AFTER HE MISSED HIS 1ST PAYMENT AND DROPPED INSURANCE. I NEED REPRESENTATION

Asked on Dec 14th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I HAVE A CUSTOMER SUEING OUR AUTO DEALERSHIP FOR WRONGFUL REPOSSESSION AFTER HE MISSED HIS 1ST PAYMENT AND DROPPED INSURANCE. CUSTOMER PURCHASED VEHICLE THRU US AND WAS FINANCED WITH NATIONAL AUTO LENDERS. CUSTOMER DID NOT MAKE 1ST PAYMENT AND DROP HIS VEHCILE FROM INSURANCE PROMPTING A BUYBACK FROM THE BANK. WE THEN REPOSSESSED HIS VEHICLE AND HE THEN CLAIMED HE DID NOT KNOW WHERE TO MAKE PAYMENT. PLEASE CONTACT ME WITH ANY QUESTIONS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
What city are you in? If you're inquiring about hiring an attorney to defend you in the suit, you should contact an attorney directly to set up a consultation.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 12:22 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters