QUESTION

I have a fiduciary duty sue by a family member, what type of lawyer should a look for my defense

Asked on Aug 09th, 2016 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My elder family member is suing me to return her money and she is alleging I had a fiduciary duty to safeguard her money. I would like to find out what specialty lawyer should I hire to defend my case. I read fiduciary duty under may specialties such as: probate, guardianship, administration.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have a Certified Elder Law Attorneywho can represenrt you. This person is certified in probate and guardianship matters. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 2:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters