QUESTION

I have a guy sueing me because he owed me 7500 for work I did on his car and he doesn't want to pay? I have all pics on my phone of work done

Asked on Aug 11th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
Does he have any chance at all, I have receipts for all the parts I ordered and paid for and text message saying he could come up with 6000?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
I've had a similar case in Tarrant County. What County are you in? Where is the car? Did he only pay $1500?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 12:10 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters