QUESTION

I have a problem with water letting on my property and doing damage from neighbors pond, what type of a litigation attorney do I need

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
My problem is water letting on my property from the neighbors pond above. He has it letting directly on my property. What type of a litigation attorney do I need
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Real estate litigation
Answered on Jun 09th, 2017 at 11:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters