QUESTION

I have a question about a former employer who went through my cell phone and fired me when they viewed private content.

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Was it a company provided cell phone?
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 12:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters