QUESTION

I have a stalking charge a viloation on an existing injunction and a new injunction all on October 4 can promise payment if we can talk and get this p

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I am facing my ex his bro and my own sis on the fourth of Oct they trying to get me behind bars
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to worry less about promising payment for a result and simply IMMEDIATELY hire the lawyer you should have when the issue first arose. That your own family memebers are aligned against you is typically NOT a helpful sign.  You need to find a criiminal or family law lawyer in your area to hire ASAP. 
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 5:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters