QUESTION

I have a Summons that my CDL school is taking me to court about non payment on my loan i need help with this case

Asked on Feb 25th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You simply need to retain a lawyer to handle this - though you will likely spend several thousand dollars out of pocket to do so. There is no public defender or free lawyers for civil cases. 
Answered on Feb 27th, 2017 at 5:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters