QUESTION

I have been evicted,property,taken,van towed,I received 14 day to move but lived there since with paid rent no paperwork thru court to notify

Asked on Oct 20th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
No record in court to notify me. I was in process of movingp until yesterday when this happened, he told police i abandoned but I have 2 sheriffs across street watching me move , and others ,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

So what is your question?
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 6:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters