QUESTION

I have been harrassed for the past 5 years for trying to have our management co and directors do the right thing and they have fined me 5000.00 to

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Illinois
More details to this question:
scare and shut me up. It has become very harassing because I pay my assessments and these racial fines are on my bill with late charges every month. I want an attorney to sue the association and they can keep the money i just want the fines removed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What is the authority for the imposition of these "fines"? Are you paying them? If so, why?
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 11:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters