QUESTION

I have been in a wrongful death lawsuit on behalf of my husband for the past 16 years. The only thing I have asked my lawyer to do is take it to cour

Asked on Feb 14th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
but it seems he cannot even get a court date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

WOW! That is a very long time for a case to be pending. Was a lawsuit actually filed?
Answered on Feb 14th, 2016 at 11:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters