QUESTION

i have been on the run fron the law for a little over a year now and i have three kids that i can't really spend time with because of its my first

Asked on Feb 16th, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Offense for this type of charge which is. forgery they offer me 15 do10 and i got scared so i didn't go bak to court i need to know how to go about fixing all this so i can get my life bak
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
really - you know the answer - turn yourslef in - after first hiring a lawyer!
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 7:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters