QUESTION

I have been racially discriminated against by the NFL cheer leading commission. I'm considering being a pro se litigant. How should I start this case?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Every case is unique. Without knowing the facts of your case, it can't be determined if u have a viable claim or claims 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters