QUESTION

I have my husband's Pennsylvania Will that has never been probated; this Will is dated March 13, 1982. What type of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been married to a famous entertainer for 46 years and there was a $2 million dollar hit to murder me (the wife) so my husband hid me and the kids all over the world to prevent his family being killed, now he is deceased and I have this Will. I need an attorney's assistance on what I need to do here. I live in Florida now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You need to consult with a Probate attorney.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2020 at 6:56 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters