QUESTION

I have proof all my claims are a result of negative sellers received funds and never ship nor contacting me what should I do?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2013 on Litigation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Ebay suspended me for 90 days plus removed me from buyer protection for ever opening to many claims for items not received. I purchase a lot of items however some never arrive I contact seller no response no tracking or will not issue refund on there on free will I am left with nothing to do but open claim in order to have my funds refunded in addition I have two purchases. Previous they will not cover these neither purchases were made a week before being suspended breach of contract? I have proof all my claims are a result of negative sellers received funds and never ship nor contacting me what should I do? I am no scammer my account has 350 positive feedback since 2009 buyer/seller thanks.
Report Abuse

6 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
The buyers dont care about your problems. If you sell it, you ship it. If you dont have it, you dont sell it.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2013 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
You are asking what is the business ethic and business model for web business and how do you sue some one in cyberspace. Do you even know where they are? You normally sue people in the jurisdiction where they live or where the business is located. I don't know what to tell you to do. Contact the IT department with any outfit who services computers and see if they have ideas
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 5:49 PM

Report Abuse
I'm afraid your statement is so packed with facts but so disorganised that no lawyer could give you a good answer, at least not in this forum. Call a commercial lawyer in your area and see what he or she advises.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse
Susan Marie Basko
It looks to me like EBay did what they needed to do. Shipments to you are not being received reliably. It is your responsibility to have a secure place and method to receive the things you order. Here are some ideas. You cannot continue to order items you do not receive. You should probably consider using an escrow service to hold the funds and receive the packages for you. This will cost extra money, but in your situation, it may be the only option. Also, for each item that has not been received, you should open a complaint with the Post Office or delivery service, so they can see if your items are being stolen. Also, you might pay extra and have your items shipped by UPS or Fedex and have them include a package tracker.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 12:39 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Appeal up the ladder with EBay and provide your proofs.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Anderson, SC at The David F. Stoddard Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I cannot understand your question. I cannot understand what you are saying happened. I cannot tell if you are buying stuff on on ebay and never receiving your merchandise, then complaining to ebay, or if you are selling on ebay, and your customers are not receiving the merchandise they are buying from you and they are complaining.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 11:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters