QUESTION

I have purchased a vehicle and how to put it in my ex girlfriend's name and now she's trying to take the vehicle from me, what kind of lawyer do I nee

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I didn't know that my license was suspended for insurance purposes but since then I had cleared it up and evicted my girlfriend and she wants to keep the vehicle. What kind of lawyer do I need and is it worth taking her to small claims court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Civil trial lawyer. Whether its worth it really is up to you and dependson what the lawyer sees in the paperwork you provide. 
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 6:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters