QUESTION

i have saline implants and one of them has ruptured will see a surgeon tomorrow what r my options

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
dr. has retired that placed them and hospital no longer has my records since been over 10 years .ins. says must be a medical necessity to do any surgery so i need some legal advice please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what legal advice that you need. Get it replaced.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 9:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters