QUESTION

I have two M1 charges on me I am 14 years old (juvenile) the charges were assault and petty theft. These are my first crimes. I don't know what

Asked on Jun 17th, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
To expect. Please help consequence wise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto Accident Attorney serving Maumee, OH
2 Awards
You asked this question in the civil litigation section.  You would want to ask it in the criminal section.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters