QUESTION

I just received a letter from the prosecutors office stating a sergeant who was in charge of the breathalyzer test was found tampering with there prod

Asked on Oct 31st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I've lost my license in regards to this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
If you've received a DWI then you need to file a motion to overturn the conviction. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Nov 06th, 2017 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters