QUESTION

I leave in a community it is almost impossible to get my items delivered. I've encountered so many issues, with UPS 2× Papa John Pizza ect. Pls help

Asked on Nov 30th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Unable To get delivery many times. This time I have to take action. I had placed an other with fingerhunt I spoke with an agent she told me they have not deliver the items yet to give them a few more days. I waited à week call back today, thé agent told me thé item was delivered to my address on the 27 in thé afternoon. They did not leave à notice on my door. She asked do I steel need the items ? I said yes, if I did not need it I would not ordered. Gros happened To me To many times. I leave in America I pay my taxes, this inacceptable, I feel like I leave in a third world country. This is the State or Florida. Please this is complicated ! I need help !
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is NOT complicated - stop having items delivered to your home when you are there. You have a crime problem where you live. Have deliveries sent to PO Box or a place where you be there to recieve them. Problem solved. 
Answered on Nov 30th, 2018 at 12:10 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters