QUESTION

I let sereral people borrow money from me. Can I take them to court to try to retreive my money?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Let 5 people borrow money. Three of them are family members of my boyfriend. For a total of $7000.00
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can sue them.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters