QUESTION

I live in a hotel in York PA I just lost my job and can't pay I been here over a month and receive mail do I have any tenant rights

Asked on Feb 26th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No, you do not.  Staying in a hotel is not a "lease" governed by the Landlord and Tenant Act. 
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters