QUESTION

I live in Memphis put i have civil case in st.Louis. just trying to see what i need to do. The case is over 7 years .

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry but I have no advice.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 4:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters