QUESTION

I live in the city where they have both sides of property flooded from where two streets are directed my yard my house and belongings are damaged

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Covered concrete recreation area the concrete is busted in to 4 big pieces House has flooded ruined carpet mold is growing my house smells like mold my flower beds have been washed away I have dug drain ditches all thru yard
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I did not see any question in your summary. However, if you want to complain about the roads then you need to complain to the city or state, depending on what kind of road it is. However, if your house was built after the roads, then you might be out of luck.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters