QUESTION

I need a lawyer but not sure which one - deals with HOA, Real Estate, and Civil Litigation

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
So much to discuss regarding my issue - lets just say this bad situation has destroyed my life, being harassed, bullied, and my outdoor stuff is being destroyed. If I dont get a lawyer to help me with this - I will be homeless. HOA laws and rules/regulations are being violated, my condo has become unsellable, and it has caused me health problems, sleepless nights, no job, pain and suffering etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
All of that translates as a general rule to spending oodles of money on legal fees to sort it all out. There is no in between when you wait this long to retain counsel and the issues have "so much to discuss"......you need to retain a lawyer immediately. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 8:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters