QUESTION

i need a lawyer in nashville tn that will help me in a civil case i need to sue someone

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
im trying to sue someone and the way the case went i was told that i needed an lawyer to step in a help out but that was the only way i could move fourth with this case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please feel free to call me on my cell phone to give me the specifics on why you want to sue someone.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters