QUESTION

I need a lawyer that will Sue the department of family services because my cases been running on for 3 years and it killing my family

Asked on Mar 28th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
It a long Story I just need help and I don't what to get a lewyer in my town and it goes to the court too not a far treatment on there part too
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
You should try using the "Ask a Lawyer" tab above or calling the Indiana BAR Association for a referral. 
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2018 at 6:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters