QUESTION

I need a lawyer to reprsent breach of contract and other lies and taken money on a westgate time share brought on a year ago and cnat even use

Asked on Apr 26th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I got a gatlinburg timeshare was told after 3 hrs of getting on my nerves i say no then another person and so on...i agreed on 1 week and i could use it when i want i can exchamge it and i can also go to any other weatgate...i spend months on a ship...i called to make a reservation for july in novermber then again n feb was told to make reservaton in mid april .alter waiting and calling talking to to many differetny people..i was told that i have to bool a yr in advamce i cna only book none seasonal..and that if i wanted to got there i need to either join a parent group interval or 80 extra but simce i cant do sesonal i need to pay whole price...what in the world kind of scam is this i 548 a yr maintance 127 a month and the. They want me to pay more qhen i could jist rent one for 600 on line..u try and talk to someone woth authority but they give me a number that doesnt work...i told them wjat i was told and even called to aske the salemans what hell man u lied because everything a lie
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go online and find companies that assist you in getting out of time shares.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 12:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters