QUESTION

I need a lawyer/attorney that will to help my dau in custody in ogden ut. Police officers busted/ damage her face teeth body physically emotionally.

Asked on Jan 06th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
On Dec 24 the polices threw my daughter to the cement sidewalk. A cop put a full force weight on my skinny daughter and shoved her head her face on frozen ice cement sidewalk. My daughter is in pain w face tongue, upper/lower teeth, black eye & scares/scratches on her body. Many stitches on her face. But her teeth needs fixing asap. She only got seen at MckayDee Hospital where pictures were taken of her. She got slam w many charges. Why? Is because they brutality damage her, because who she is, etc. This so wrong.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You need to get with an experienced civil rights attorney.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2018 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters