QUESTION

I need an attorney to file suit against Travelers Insurance. Is there a small firm that can handle this for me?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Travelers won't pay for storm damage to my roof. They want to replace individual shingles, but my policy says replacement value.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to locate and consult an attorney in your county.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters