QUESTION

I need help I need a lawyer to represent me in a civil lawsuit against involving a past car accident

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
If this involves a car accident, presumably you had automobile insurance which would cover it.  Your insurer, assuming that you properly and timely notified it about the claim and the exact terms of the policy, should provide you with an attorney to represent you.
Answered on May 31st, 2017 at 11:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters