QUESTION

i need help to fail a civil suite against a person , MDHA , and the goodlettsville police dept

Asked on Jan 07th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i need to fail a civil suit(sue) against the names above Mdha for forcing me out of my home even tho it was against their rules goodlettsville police dept for failing a warrent in davidson county on me based on a a false estimate. and the person for failing a false report having me put out of my home dragging my name threw courts having me locked up and much more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to go to lawyers.com and search for an attorney in Davidson County who handles civil litigation.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2017 at 4:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters