QUESTION

I need help with filing a corrections of errors and have no money for a lawyer, I how do I type it up?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The judge proceeded with the divorce hearing even after being informed I needed a continuance and have a hospital note saying I couldn't even return to work, the judge didn't care, and denied my request for a continuance and proceeded on and favored in my ex husbands favor on everything! I need help right away, i need a example of a corrections of errors document so I can properly see how to type it up right away!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It is very unlikley that someone is going to give you ala carte free legal advice on narrow issues in your divorce case.  You really need to retain counsel to avoid your case going against you.  There are many legal resources for those with low income or lack of resources.  If I knew where you were, I might be able to give you some links or phone numbers.  You can certainly look on-line or in your yellow pages or call your local bar association and they can probably help direct you to some resources. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters