QUESTION

I need the proper St Joseph County, Indiana form to "Petition to Amend a Death Certificate. I can't find one. Anybody??

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have all of the necessary paperwork but can't find the proper petition. The last name on the form is incorrect.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
Call your local Bar Association or the courthouse. 
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters