QUESTION

I need to file a Vehicle License & Title Courtesy Stop, or a TRO Temporary Restraining Order in the County of San Bernardino. Please advise how much

Asked on Mar 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
To get your car back, you're going to have to sue the person that has it, and you'll have to get a TRO against the DMV to not transfer the vehicle.  This is litigation that is very difficult to determine how long it will take or how much it will cost.  It all depends on how well your case goes.  Please call or email an attorney for a ful consultation.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters