QUESTION

I need to find a lawyer in Long Island. Suffolk County. This is for a case I need to start.

Asked on Feb 18th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Civil case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
You've come to the right place, but more information is needed!
Answered on Feb 20th, 2017 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters