QUESTION

I need to find an attorney to handle a murder case in Windham County CT My son was murdered by stragulation by his half brother while visiting his Dad

Asked on Jun 08th, 2021 on Litigation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
https://www.nbcconnecticut.com/news/local/death-of-man-in-plainfield-ruled-a-homicide/2225085/
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would be very interested in learning more details and speaking with you. Please contact my firm at 203-870-6700. Where is the half-brother now? Where are you located now? Have the police detained the half brother?   Is there evidence of his involvemnet in the murder? Does his father reside in Connecticut and would he be joining you in this matter? Please don't hesistate to call us.  I am so sorry for your loss.   I look forward to speaking with you soon.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2021 at 8:14 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters