QUESTION

i need to know what kind of lawyer i should hire to protect me from a lawsuit. someone claimed that she will sue me for my review i posted on Yelp.

Asked on Jan 31st, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
id like to know what kind of lawyer i should hire to represent me during the lawsuit. i have not recieved a formal letter yet but I got a threat from a business owner that she said she will sue me for my review i left on yelp.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Civil trial lawyer. I have handled several such cases on both sides in the past. These can be touchy issues to address mostly on the financial implications. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2020 at 7:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters