QUESTION

I need to see if I have a case to sue a local funeral home.

Asked on Sep 11th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
. I just can't let go of how my husband's body and we were treated. I don't know what type of lawyer would handle this type of case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Good morning. These types of cases are fact specific. More facts would need to be known to see if you have a case.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2017 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters